Contact Information

Medical School Units

Regulatory Affairs

June Insco 734-615-9842
Pat Ward 734-647-1954

Medical School Administration

Deb Komorowski 734-764-9140
Cherie Saunders 734-936-1498
Heather Offhaus 734-763-4272
Anna Taylor 734-763-7021

Steering Committee

Deb Komorowski 734-764-9140
Cherie Saunders 734-936-1498
Heather Offhaus 734-763-4272
Judith Carrillo 734-936-4480
Dana Burkley 734-936-4998

Clinical Departments

Anesthesiology

Sven Anderson 734-763-5541
Karen Allen 734-936-4280

Cardiac Surgery

Hope Link 734-615-2126

Dermatology

Kim Norris 734-936-9628

Emergency Medicine

Debbie Burrum 734-232-1454
Lauren Falls 734-232-9461
Chris Berry 734-936-6325
Shelley Haack-Withem 734-763-9914

Family Medicine

Sally McDermott 734-615-8363
Judy Connelly 734-998-7120

Internal Medicine

Judith Carrillo 734-936-4480

Neurology

Kathleen Dennis 734-232-2785
Stacey Jenkins 734-232-1174

Neurosurgery

Steve Napolitan 734-232-4846

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Ashley Kirk 734-936-8727
Carrie Barroso 734-615-2692

Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences

Crystal Robinson 734-998-5908
Lisa Dwyer 734-763-5915

Orthopaedic Surgery

Dana Burkley 734-936-4998
Catherine Berrigan 734-936-4998

Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery

Cassandra Farvar 734-763-5417
Angie Salow 734-936-8051
Sue Kelch 734-764-8112

Pathology

Mike McVicker 734-936-0460
John Harris 734-763-4622

Pediatrics & Communicable Diseases

Maydis Skeete 734-764-5173
Elizabeth Bills 734-936-5945

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Linda Grosh 734-936-7113
Carol Bowen 734-647-5195
Matt McCready 734-647-5196

Psychiatry

Vanessa Albe 734-998-5850
Jared Hoeft Unlisted

Radiation Oncology

Scott Wood 734-615-7658

Radiology

Rebecca Torres 734-647-5846

Surgery

Alisa Ortiz 734-998-7643
Pat Ridenour 734-936-4976
Debbie Burrum 734-232-1454
Tina Sparks 734-998-7520

Urology

Marie Eddy 734-936-1848
Tasha Garwood 734-764-0083
Malissa Eversole 734-615-1773

Basic Science Departments

Biological Chemistry

Lisa VanMeerbeeck 734-764-8155

Biomedical Engineering

Jennifer Rieger 734-615-6971

Cell and Developmental Biology

Jen McPeake 734-764-9126

Computational Medicine & BioInformatics

Linda Peasley 734-615-4788

Human Genetics

Karen Sturtz 734-764-8778

Learning Health Sciences

Tana O'Lone 734-936-1664

Microbiology & Immunology

Marilyn Weir 734-763-3531

Molecular & Intergrative Phsysiology

Heather McFarland 734-647-9393

Pharmacology

Lisa VanMeerbeeck 734-764-8155

Comprehensive Cancer Center

Susan Agnew 734-936-9581

Unit for Laboratory Animal Medicine (ULAM)

Elizabeth Bowman 734-936-1693
Whitney Mertz 734-764-0277

Molecular & Behavioral Neuroscience Institute (MBNI)

Steve Stinnett 734-764-9503
Cynthia Vance 734-764-4234

Michigan Nanotechnology Institute (MNIMBS) & Mary H. Weiser Food Allergy Center (MHWFAC)

Kim Ficaro 734-763-0633